Reports

Croydon - Crime - LSOA - Croydon 008E

Croydon 008E
The absence of a safe and secure place in which to live can have an extremely negative impact on physical and emotional health and wellbeing. This report displays data on overall crime and a breakdown of crime types for Croydon 008E.

Single crime case data have been aggregated for Croydon 008E and rates are calculated per 1,000 population. 12-month rolling figures use an average of the population monthly figures over the same period. Where the dates for the crime data exceed the latest available date for population estimates, the latest population figure was used for any crime rates after that date (no extrapolating).
Crime at a glance...
184
(104 per 1,000 persons)
Total number of crimes
(Nov-18 - Oct-19)
58
(33 per 1,000 persons)
Violence and sexual offences
(Nov-18 - Oct-19)
65
(37 per 1,000 persons)
Anti-social behaviour
(Nov-18 - Oct-19)
Overall crime rate by area
#color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 020C: 411.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 027B: 390.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 020B: 348.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 027C: 280.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 024A: 280 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 015D: 255.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 022A: 233.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 019D: 232.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 037E: 230.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 010E: 230.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 024B: 201.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 041C: 172.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 011E: 156.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 007A: 151.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 028A: 147.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 005C: 142.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 010D: 140 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 020E: 135.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 026C: 128.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 010B: 125.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 013E: 123.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 028D: 123.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 016C: 123 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 010A: 119.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 008D: 117.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 022B: 114.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 036A: 113.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 015B: 112.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 013F: 111 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 015E: 110.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 026A: 109.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 020A: 109.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 014A: 108.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 034E: 106.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 013D: 105.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 024C: 105.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 009B: 104.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 008C: 104.6 #color:0xFFD700 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 008E: 104.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 006E: 103.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 005D: 103.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 032D: 101.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 013B: 100.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 016A: 100.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 013A: 99.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 020D: 98.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 014B: 98 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 022C: 97.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 029B: 97.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 019E: 96.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 031A: 95.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 016E: 94.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 022E: 93.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 004C: 92.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 003C: 91.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 007D: 91.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 015C: 91.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 002D: 91 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 006D: 90.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 011B: 89.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 001A: 88.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 003D: 87.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 030B: 87 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 001E: 84.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 004A: 83.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 008B: 83.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 027E: 82.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 023C: 82.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 024E: 81.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 019B: 80.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 005A: 80.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 011C: 80 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 011D: 79.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 045E: 77.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 024D: 77.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 032B: 76.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 007E: 76.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 014D: 76.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 036C: 75.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 025D: 75.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 027D: 74.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 045D: 74.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 025B: 73.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 009D: 73.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 029E: 73.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 040D: 73.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 034F: 73.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 032E: 72.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 030A: 72.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 028E: 71.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 005B: 71.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 015A: 70.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 036D: 69.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 001D: 69.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 030E: 69 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 038A: 68.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 021B: 67 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 029A: 66.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 006B: 66.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 002C: 63.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 021D: 63.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 003B: 62.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 035C: 62.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 030D: 61.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 001B: 61.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 007B: 60.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 016B: 60.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 011A: 59.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 014E: 59.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 013C: 59.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 021C: 59.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 032A: 58.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 009A: 58 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 023D: 57.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 045A: 56.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 031C: 56.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 026B: 56.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 045C: 56.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 011F: 55.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 045B: 55.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 034C: 55.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 031D: 55.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 017E: 55.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 033E: 54.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 021A: 54.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 041E: 54.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 004E: 54.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 044D: 52.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 017A: 52.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 025C: 52.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 014C: 52.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 018D: 52.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 019A: 51.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 041B: 51.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 028B: 51.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 023A: 50.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 043C: 50.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 036B: 49.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 038B: 49.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 017C: 48.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 019C: 47.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 002A: 47.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 004D: 47.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 005E: 46.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 006C: 46.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 006A: 45.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 029D: 45.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 016D: 45 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 042D: 44.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 043E: 44.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 007C: 43.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 025A: 43.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 002E: 43.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 022F: 43.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 039C: 42.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 022D: 42.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 030C: 42.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 003A: 42.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 041A: 41.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 044C: 41 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 009C: 40.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 028C: 40.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 018B: 40.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 018C: 40.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 009E: 40 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 042C: 39.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 026E: 39.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 035D: 39 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 002B: 38.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 039B: 38.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 038C: 37.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 042A: 37.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 037B: 37.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 033B: 37.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 029C: 36.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 044E: 36.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 018A: 36.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 031B: 36.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 042B: 36.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 043D: 35.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 040C: 35.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 040B: 35.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 033A: 35.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 017B: 35.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 038E: 35 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 017D: 34.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 038D: 34.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 040A: 33.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 044A: 33.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 008A: 33.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 009F: 32.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 043B: 32.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 041D: 32.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 027A: 32.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 026D: 32.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 034D: 31.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 023B: 30.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 034H: 30.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 032C: 30.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 037C: 30.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 001C: 30.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 039A: 30.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 031E: 27.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 035E: 27.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 004B: 26.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 018E: 26.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 035A: 25.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 037F: 25 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 033C: 23.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 037A: 23.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 033D: 23 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 037D: 21.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 035B: 21.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 010C: 21 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 034A: 20.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 034B: 20.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 043A: 17.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 044B: 16.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 039D: 16.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Nov-18 - Oct-19 Croydon 034G: 12.4 Crime rate for Croydon 008E compared to other areas for Nov-18 - Oct-19
Crime rate by type of crime
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Violence and sexual offences: 30 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Vehicle crime: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Theft from the person: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shoplifting: 5.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Robbery: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Public order: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Possession of weapons: 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other theft: 8.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other crime: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Drugs: 2.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Criminal damage and arson: 8.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Burglary: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bicycle theft: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Anti-social behaviour: 21.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Violence and sexual offences: 26.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Vehicle crime: 11.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Theft from the person: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Shoplifting: 4 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Robbery: 2.9 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Public order: 5.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Possession of weapons: 1 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Other theft: 8.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Other crime: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Drugs: 6 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Criminal damage and arson: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Burglary: 7.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Bicycle theft: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Anti-social behaviour: 22 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Violence and sexual offences: 32.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Vehicle crime: 12.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Theft from the person: 0.6 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Shoplifting: 9.6 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Robbery: 3.4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Public order: 5.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Possession of weapons: 1.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Other theft: 13.6 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Other crime: 2.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Drugs: 5.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Criminal damage and arson: 10.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Burglary: 5.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Bicycle theft: 0 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E  Anti-social behaviour: 36.8 Crime rates by type for Croydon 008E for Nov-18 - Oct-19
Croydon 008ECroydonEngland
CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000
Anti-social behaviour6536.88,486221,208,86921.6
Bicycle theft002520.784,0661.5
Burglary105.72,8277.3370,6726.6
Criminal damage and arson1910.82,3826.2496,2568.9
Drugs105.72,2986150,7622.7
Possession of weapons31.7370143,1040.8
Public order95.12,0755.4395,0067.1
Robbery63.41,1112.983,8151.5
Shoplifting179.61,5324325,0405.8
Theft from the person10.65981.6105,6421.9
Other theft2413.63,3428.7480,0288.6
Vehicle crime2212.54,46011.6426,7777.6
Violence and sexual offences5832.810,09526.21,676,36230
Public disorder and weapons63.51,2433.4134,0952.5
Violent crime3922.76,37217.3606,62311.3
Other crime52.84381.192,8751.7
Change in the overall crime rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 6.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Oct-19: 7.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon Sep-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Aug-19: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jul-19: 7.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jun-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon May-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 Croydon Apr-19: 6.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon Mar-19: 7.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon Feb-19: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jan-19: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Nov-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Oct-18: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon Sep-18: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Aug-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jul-18: 7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jun-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon May-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Apr-18: 6.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon Mar-18: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Feb-18: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jan-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Nov-17: 6.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Oct-19: 12.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Sep-19: 9.6 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Aug-19: 11.3 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jul-19: 10.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jun-19: 9.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E May-19: 9.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Apr-19: 4.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Mar-19: 7.4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Feb-19: 10.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jan-19: 6.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Dec-18: 8.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Nov-18: 5.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Oct-18: 13.6 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Sep-18: 4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Aug-18: 10.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jul-18: 11.3 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jun-18: 6.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E May-18: 6.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Apr-18: 4.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Mar-18: 6.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Feb-18: 10.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jan-18: 9.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Dec-17: 9.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Nov-17: 11.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 6.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Oct-19: 7.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon Sep-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Aug-19: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jul-19: 7.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jun-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon May-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 Croydon Apr-19: 6.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon Mar-19: 7.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon Feb-19: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jan-19: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Nov-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Oct-18: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon Sep-18: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Aug-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jul-18: 7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jun-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon May-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Apr-18: 6.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon Mar-18: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Feb-18: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jan-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Nov-17: 6.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Oct-19: 12.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Sep-19: 9.6 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Aug-19: 11.3 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jul-19: 10.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jun-19: 9.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E May-19: 9.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Apr-19: 4.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Mar-19: 7.4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Feb-19: 10.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jan-19: 6.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Dec-18: 8.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Nov-18: 5.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Oct-18: 13.6 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Sep-18: 4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Aug-18: 10.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jul-18: 11.3 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jun-18: 6.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E May-18: 6.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Apr-18: 4.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Mar-18: 6.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Feb-18: 10.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Jan-18: 9.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Dec-17: 9.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 008E Nov-17: 11.3 Total crime rate for Croydon 008E over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Croydon 008ECroydonEngland
Nov-1711.36.77.0
Dec-179.16.56.4
Jan-189.16.76.7
Feb-1810.26.36.2
Mar-186.26.66.8
Apr-184.56.46.9
May-186.86.87.4
Jun-186.26.27.3
Jul-1811.37.07.7
Aug-1810.86.77.3
Sep-184.06.57.1
Oct-1813.67.27.6
Nov-185.16.87.3
Dec-188.56.86.8
Jan-196.86.87.1
Feb-1910.26.66.7
Mar-197.47.37.5
Apr-194.56.47.1
May-199.17.17.4
Jun-199.16.77.3
Jul-1910.27.37.1
Aug-1911.36.66.8
Sep-199.66.76.6
Oct-1912.57.47.0
Counts
Croydon 008ECroydonEngland
Nov-17202,559389,483
Dec-17162,507358,825
Jan-18162,591375,307
Feb-18182,410343,462
Mar-18112,525381,453
Apr-1882,482386,730
May-18122,609416,265
Jun-18112,384410,670
Jul-18202,691432,044
Aug-18192,588407,007
Sep-1872,500395,228
Oct-18242,767422,740
Nov-1892,635407,008
Dec-18152,623379,935
Jan-19122,604395,928
Feb-19182,555372,888
Mar-19132,799421,314
Apr-1982,464399,769
May-19162,721412,270
Jun-19162,577405,791
Jul-19182,830397,695
Aug-19202,534377,768
Sep-19172,571369,509
Oct-19222,867390,530
Report generated at Croydon 009BCroydon 009B