Reports

Croydon - Crime - LSOA - Croydon 006A

Croydon 006A
The absence of a safe and secure place in which to live can have an extremely negative impact on physical and emotional health and wellbeing. This report displays data on overall crime and a breakdown of crime types for Croydon 006A.

Single crime case data have been aggregated for Croydon 006A and rates are calculated per 1,000 population. 12-month rolling figures use an average of the population monthly figures over the same period. Where the dates for the crime data exceed the latest available date for population estimates, the latest population figure was used for any crime rates after that date (no extrapolating).
Crime at a glance...
67
(41 per 1,000 persons)
Total number of crimes
(Sep-18 - Aug-19)
22
(13 per 1,000 persons)
Violence and sexual offences
(Sep-18 - Aug-19)
7
(4 per 1,000 persons)
Anti-social behaviour
(Sep-18 - Aug-19)
Overall crime rate by area
#color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 027B: 415.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 020C: 402.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 020B: 373 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 027C: 326.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 024A: 285.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 022A: 254.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 015D: 248.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 010E: 236.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 019D: 233.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 037E: 219.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 024B: 198 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 041C: 180.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 028A: 152.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 020E: 150.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 011E: 149.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 007A: 149 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 005C: 140.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 010A: 132.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 016C: 129.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 013E: 126.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 028D: 125.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 026C: 123.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 010D: 119.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 010B: 118.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 008D: 117.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 013D: 113.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 026A: 113.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 022B: 112.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 014A: 112.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 022E: 110.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 020A: 109.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 036A: 108.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 006E: 108.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 013F: 108.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 015B: 106 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 034E: 105.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 016E: 104 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 016A: 103.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 022C: 102.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 024C: 100.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 019E: 100.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 008E: 99.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 001A: 99.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 009B: 99.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 015E: 97.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 013B: 97.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 005D: 95.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 015C: 94.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 032D: 94.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 029B: 93.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 013A: 93.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 003C: 90.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 001E: 90.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 030B: 88.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 020D: 88.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 011B: 87.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 004A: 86.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 031A: 85.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 008C: 85.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 007D: 85.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 008B: 85 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 019B: 85 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 003D: 84.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 009D: 83.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 002D: 83.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 014B: 82.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 036C: 82.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 024E: 82.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 007E: 80.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 005A: 80.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 045E: 79.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 004C: 79.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 006D: 79.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 011D: 79 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 014D: 78.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 027E: 77.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 034F: 77 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 011C: 76.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 045D: 75.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 027D: 75.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 023C: 75.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 028E: 74.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 030E: 73.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 025D: 72.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 032B: 72.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 029E: 72.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 029A: 71.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 024D: 70.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 015A: 70.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 021D: 70.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 025B: 70.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 001D: 70.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 021B: 69.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 040D: 69.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 005B: 69.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 038A: 68.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 030A: 67.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 011A: 66.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 013C: 65.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 032E: 65.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 030D: 65.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 021C: 63.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 006B: 63.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 002C: 63.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 007B: 63.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 017E: 62.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 045A: 62.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 031C: 61.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 036D: 61.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 014C: 61.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 031D: 60.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 041E: 60.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 035C: 59.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 019A: 58.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 044D: 58.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 001B: 58.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 014E: 58.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 016B: 58.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 032A: 58 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 026B: 58 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 023D: 57.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 009A: 57.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 017A: 57.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 021A: 56.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 004E: 56.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 025C: 55.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 038B: 54.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 033E: 53.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 045C: 53.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 043E: 52.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 041A: 51.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 003B: 51.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 011F: 51.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 029D: 50.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 009E: 49.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 041B: 49.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 037B: 49.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 023A: 49.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 006C: 48.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 036B: 48.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 018C: 48.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 045B: 48.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 005E: 48.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 022D: 48 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 007C: 47.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 034C: 47.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 018D: 46.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 016D: 46 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 004D: 45.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 002A: 44.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 043C: 44.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 022F: 43.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 017C: 42.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 028B: 42.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 009C: 42.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 044C: 41.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 002E: 41.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 030C: 41.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 042A: 41.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 003A: 41.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 019C: 41.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 025A: 40.9 #color:0xFFD700 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 006A: 40.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 018B: 40.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 018A: 40.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 002B: 40 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 042D: 39.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 033B: 39.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 040C: 38.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 035D: 38.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 039C: 38.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 042C: 38.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 026E: 38.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 044E: 36.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 031B: 36.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 038C: 35.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 009F: 35.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 028C: 35 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 043D: 33.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 029C: 33.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 017D: 33.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 032C: 33.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 038D: 33.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 038E: 32.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 039B: 32.7 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 017B: 32.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 040B: 32.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 040A: 32.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 026D: 31.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 034D: 30.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 027A: 30.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 033A: 30.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 037C: 30.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 031E: 30 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 043B: 30 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 042B: 29.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 044A: 29.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 041D: 28.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 001C: 28 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 023B: 27.4 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 018E: 27 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 008A: 27 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 039A: 26.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 035A: 25.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 033C: 25.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 035E: 24.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 037F: 24.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 004B: 24 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 034H: 23.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 037D: 23.6 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 037A: 23.5 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 010C: 23.3 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 033D: 22.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 035B: 19.2 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 039D: 17 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 043A: 17 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 044B: 16.9 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 034A: 16.1 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 034B: 15.8 #color:0x7F3781 Crime rate Sep-18 - Aug-19 Croydon 034G: 13.4 Crime rate for Croydon 006A compared to other areas for Sep-18 - Aug-19
Crime rate by type of crime
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Violence and sexual offences: 30.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Vehicle crime: 7.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Theft from the person: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shoplifting: 5.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Robbery: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Public order: 7.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Possession of weapons: 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other theft: 8.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other crime: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Drugs: 2.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Criminal damage and arson: 9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Burglary: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bicycle theft: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Anti-social behaviour: 22.1 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Violence and sexual offences: 26.1 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Vehicle crime: 11.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Theft from the person: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Shoplifting: 3.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Robbery: 2.9 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Public order: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Possession of weapons: 1 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Other theft: 9 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Other crime: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Drugs: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Criminal damage and arson: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Burglary: 7.1 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Bicycle theft: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon  Anti-social behaviour: 21.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Violence and sexual offences: 13.4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Vehicle crime: 14.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Theft from the person: 0 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Robbery: 1.2 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Public order: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Other theft: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Other crime: 0 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Drugs: 0 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Criminal damage and arson: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Burglary: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A  Anti-social behaviour: 4.3 Crime rates by type for Croydon 006A for Sep-18 - Aug-19
Croydon 006ACroydonEngland
CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000
Anti-social behaviour74.38,37621.81,229,39322.1
Bicycle theftN/AN/A2720.787,8551.6
Burglary53.12,7377.1382,4396.9
Criminal damage and arson63.72,4266.3498,4159
Drugs002,2365.8147,6892.7
Possession of weaponsN/AN/A365143,1560.8
Public order31.82,0075.2398,3137.2
Robbery21.21,1132.983,8191.5
ShopliftingN/AN/A1,4763.8329,8955.9
Theft from the person006281.6105,0861.9
Other theft53.13,4749491,9438.9
Vehicle crime2414.74,40311.4436,3657.9
Violence and sexual offences2213.410,02726.11,681,97630.2
Public disorder and weapons42.41,2433.4134,0952.5
Violent crime148.46,37217.3606,62311.3
Other crime004531.293,9911.7
Change in the overall crime rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-17: 7.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-17: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Aug-19: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jul-19: 7.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jun-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon May-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 Croydon Apr-19: 6.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon Mar-19: 7.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon Feb-19: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jan-19: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Nov-18: 6.9 #color:0x666666 Croydon Oct-18: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon Sep-18: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Aug-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jul-18: 7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jun-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon May-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Apr-18: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Mar-18: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Feb-18: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jan-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Nov-17: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Oct-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Sep-17: 6.4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Aug-19: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jul-19: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jun-19: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A May-19: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Apr-19: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Mar-19: 4.9 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Feb-19: 4.9 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jan-19: 5.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Dec-18: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Nov-18: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Oct-18: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Sep-18: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Aug-18: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jul-18: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jun-18: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A May-18: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Apr-18: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Mar-18: 2.4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Feb-18: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jan-18: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Dec-17: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Nov-17: 0 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Oct-17: 2.4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Sep-17: 3.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-17: 7.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-17: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Aug-19: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jul-19: 7.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jun-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon May-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 Croydon Apr-19: 6.4 #color:0x666666 Croydon Mar-19: 7.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon Feb-19: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jan-19: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Nov-18: 6.9 #color:0x666666 Croydon Oct-18: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon Sep-18: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Aug-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jul-18: 7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jun-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Croydon May-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Croydon Apr-18: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Mar-18: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Croydon Feb-18: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Croydon Jan-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Nov-17: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Croydon Oct-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Croydon Sep-17: 6.4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Aug-19: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jul-19: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jun-19: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A May-19: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Apr-19: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Mar-19: 4.9 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Feb-19: 4.9 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jan-19: 5.5 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Dec-18: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Nov-18: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Oct-18: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Sep-18: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Aug-18: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jul-18: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jun-18: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A May-18: 3.7 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Apr-18: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Mar-18: 2.4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Feb-18: 1.8 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Jan-18: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Dec-17: 3.1 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Nov-17: 0 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Oct-17: 2.4 #color:0x7F3781 Croydon 006A Sep-17: 3.1 Total crime rate for Croydon 006A over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Croydon 006ACroydonEngland
Sep-173.16.46.7
Oct-172.46.57.2
Nov-170.06.77.0
Dec-173.16.56.5
Jan-183.16.76.8
Feb-181.86.36.2
Mar-182.46.66.9
Apr-181.86.57.0
May-183.76.87.4
Jun-183.76.27.4
Jul-183.77.07.8
Aug-183.16.77.3
Sep-181.86.57.1
Oct-183.17.27.6
Nov-183.16.97.3
Dec-181.86.86.8
Jan-195.56.87.1
Feb-194.96.66.7
Mar-194.97.37.6
Apr-193.76.47.2
May-191.87.17.4
Jun-193.16.77.3
Jul-193.77.47.1
Aug-193.76.66.8
Counts
Croydon 006ACroydonEngland
Sep-1752,451372,159
Oct-1742,490402,046
Nov-1702,560389,499
Dec-1752,508358,839
Jan-1852,591375,328
Feb-1832,411343,483
Mar-1842,525381,460
Apr-1832,483386,735
May-1862,609412,701
Jun-1862,384410,678
Jul-1862,691432,055
Aug-1852,588407,018
Sep-1832,501395,240
Oct-1852,767422,747
Nov-1852,637407,019
Dec-1832,624379,953
Jan-1992,604395,941
Feb-1982,555372,897
Mar-1982,799421,326
Apr-1962,464399,792
May-1932,721410,347
Jun-1952,578403,918
Jul-1962,831395,778
Aug-1962,536375,984
Report generated at Croydon 007ACroydon 007A